Skip to content

Gold Star Families Memorial Monument
Honorary Board Members

The Hershel "Woody" Williams Medal of Honor Foundation extends an invitation to one or more individuals to serve as an Honorary Board Member(s) in recognition of their efforts in helping the Foundation succeed in its mission in their State or Community.

Click on the state name to view information

Birmingham

Remco Hoytink

Huntsville

Marshall Eubanks
Julie Kink

Morgan County

Heather and Donald Collins

Eagle River

Kirk Alkire
John Wirth

Cochise County

Heather Hocker
Robert (Bob) Conte

Phoenix

Debbie Lee
Peter Stonefield
Dave McIntyre

Beebe

Bubba Beason
Jeff Marshall
Ken Adams

Little Rock

Dwight Witcher (Project Chairman)
Paul Garrett
John Smallwood

Hayward

Michael Emerson

Riverside

DeeDee Rodler

Roseville

Lee Morse
Lanelle Rogers

San Diego

David Myers
Kim Mitchell

San Jose

Warren Hegg
Dianne Layfield

Simi Valley

Gary Sinise
John Heubusch

Colorado Freedom Memorial-Aurora

Jody Newton
Paula Sarlis

Northern

James Whitlow

Connecticut

Gary Roy
Marianne Mihalyo
Beth Hundley

Wilmington

Judy Campbell
Valerie Huot

Florida National Cemetery-Bushnell

Feliciano “Felix” Ramirez

Gainesville

James Islam

Melbourne

Bobbie Keith

Palmetto Bay

Paul Amato

Pensacola

Ed Spears
Ashley Lukasiewicz

Palm Beach Cty

Lauren Berkson

Port St. Lucie

Roy Brewster
Wally Walentiny

Tampa

Jeff Iseler

City of Tampa

Calvin Reed

Lawrenceville

Carol Terry
Robert Bumgardner

Regional Pacific Islands

Marcia Gladney
Tim Ohno

Kanoehe

Pastor Wayne Surface

Pocatello

Rebecca Webb

Great Lakes

Tony Roberti
Chris Hansley

Naperville

Jennifer Slown
Marty Walker

Springfield

Chris Hansley
Jim Hansley

Dyer

Andrew and Patti Nowaczyk

Fishers

Brad DeReamer
George Stavropoulos

Indiana

Jill Fewell
Donnie Schawecker

Lafayette

Dave Shively

Cedar Falls

Mike Butler
Sid Morris

Estherville

Penny Clayton

Fort Dodge

Dr. Terry Moehnke

Olathe

Gerald Hay

Crestwood

Ann Helton
Mike King

Ft. Campbell

Kelli Pendleton
Charlie Koon

Ft. Knox

Dan Haddix
Mike King

Kentucky State Capitol Grounds (Frankfort)

Brigadier General Benjamin F. Adams III (USA Ret.)

Greenup County

John Hensley

Lexington

James Klingshirn

Owensboro

Mayor Tom Watson
Adrienne Carrico

Williamstown (KY Veterans Cemetery North)

Ed Massey
Alvin Duncan

Lewiston/Auburn

Joyce Richmond
Bethel Shields

Annapolis

Gold Star Mother Janice Chance
Chase Savage
Dennis Brant

Havre de Grace

Craig Reeling
Johnny Boker

Fall River

Bruce Aldrich
Steven Sammis

Bay City

Tim Eckstein

Clinton Township

Nick and Karen Straffon

Mantorville

Scott Eggert
Dave Swenson

Camp Shelby

Tim Holifield

MS Gulfcoast

Nora Diane Moore
Tessa Ready

Tupelo

Donna Bagwell

Branson

Dr. Jerry Davis
Bryan Cizek

Grain Valley

Don Ballard

Jefferson City

Dave Griffith
Sharon Naught

Lincoln

Rob McMaster
Barbara Bartel

Omaha

Peter Mamula
Lynn Hill

Reno

Jon Yuspa
Mr. Sharon Oren

Southern Nevada

Mr. Sharon Oren

Boscawen

Gold Star Sister Stephaie Ouellette
Laura Buono

North Wildwood

Bill Davenport
Joe Orlando

Albany

Bob Roberts

Rochester

Gary Beikirch

Elkin

Jon Garing
Steve Wells

Spring Lake

Lorie Southerland
Spencer Sikder

Wilmington

Norma Luther

Cleveland

Matt Previts
Mike Dovilla

Columbus

Brittnay S. McCall
Tammy Puff

Dayton

Matt Previts
Dave Manges

Fairfield

Jim Bell

Green Township

William Hoelker
Joe Knab

Grove City

Chris White
John Darnell

Lorain County

David Root
James Hordinski

Marietta

Roy Trembly
Dave Smith

Medina

Mickey Kennedy

Monroe County

David Wiles
Mick Schumacher

North Canton

Tim Novelli
Patrick DeOrio

Perrysburg

Veronica Mora

SW OK

Vicky Flores
Brenda Spencee-Ragland

Tulsa

Marty McKnight

Bend

Derek Abbey
Taylor Pokorney

Central PA

Kenneth Feese

Valley Forge

Cory Etchberger

Washington Crossing

John Heenan
Bernadette Heenan
Greg Cary

RI Veterans

Regina Roberts
Sharon Serio-Valente
Lynn St.Germain Lundh
Ron Gill
Ed Roberts

Charleston

Steve Dudash
Peter Stonefield

Florence

Eddie Collins
Barry Wingard

Sturgis

Aaron Jordan
Jerry Cole

Kingsport

Joleen Dewald
Rene Goupil

Knoxville

Vanessa Bennett
Miles Burdine

Cedar Park

Chuck Rogers
Mary Dale

Fort Chadbourne

Ann Pate

Frisco

Chuck Wright

Gainesville

Cliff Yow
Mark Brewer
Bobby Balthrop

Keller

Erin Stillinger

La Porte

Milissa Guyon
John Guyon

Lubbock

Steve Oien
Benny Guerrero

Navarro Cty Veterans Parade

H. M. Davenport

San Antonio

Candy Martin
Jeff Wells

TX State Veterans Cemetery

Eric Brown
Doug Gault

Weatherford

Kaye Jordan

Wichita Falls

David Coleman
Kathie Forehand-Chaddick

North Ogden

Jennie Taylor
Kirk Chugg

Washington County

Michele Randall
Bryan Smethurst

Montpelier

Amy Connelly
Kristen Merchant Site
Tammie Conner

Bedford

Bob VandeLinde
April Cheek-Messier

Hampton/Norfolk

Joe Wafford
Gold Star Father George Lutz

Shenandoah Valley

Jerry Dumont

Forks

Janet Hughes
Thomas Hughes

Ft. Walla Walla

Penelope Linterman
Nancy Boudreaux

Lacey

Michael Jameson
Michael Steadman

Lynnwood

Monica McNeal
Andy Lopez

Takoma National Cemetery

Craig Dougherty

Cabell County

Jody Beckett

Charleston

Roy Hamilton

Fairmont

Pat O'Leary

Marshall County

Delbert Chrislip
Gary Ryder

Martinsburg

Lynda Lancaster-Loyd
Sharon Kauffman

Mercer County

Sharon Bowling
Bill Archer

Parkersburg

Sam Winans
Vinnie Conley

Vienna

Bernie Lyons

Williamson

Shelby Porter
Alice Tackett

Wyoming Cty

Robbie Bailey
Mike Johnson

Milwaukee

Dale Egan
Dan Nelson

Cheyenne

Laura Ward